Enrich, Inspire, Transform
Top

Kids' Book Club

  • Get the book, read the book, and then come and tell us what you thought of it while enjoying activities and games based on the story! For ages 8-12.

 

Schedule

  • December 1, 2019 to February 29, 2020
    6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    December 3 - The Fourteenth Goldfish by Jennifer L. Holm
    January 7 - Restart by Gordon Korman
    February 4 - Withering by Sea by Judith Rossell

 
2020
Mar
Tue
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    Mar 3 - The Brilliant World of Tom Gates by Liz Pichon
    April 7 - Land of Stories: The Wishing Spell by Chris Colfer
    May 5 - Big Nate Flips Out by Lincoln Pierce

 
2020
Apr
Tue
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    Mar 3 - The Brilliant World of Tom Gates by Liz Pichon
    April 7 - Land of Stories: The Wishing Spell by Chris Colfer
    May 5 - Big Nate Flips Out by Lincoln Pierce

 
2020
May
Tue
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    Mar 3 - The Brilliant World of Tom Gates by Liz Pichon
    April 7 - Land of Stories: The Wishing Spell by Chris Colfer
    May 5 - Big Nate Flips Out by Lincoln Pierce

 
2020
Jan
Wed
  • 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    December 11 - The Lion, the Witch & the Wardrobe by C.S. Lewis

    January 15 - Because of Mr. Terupt by Rob Buyea

    February 12 - Flora & Ulysses: The Illuminated Adventures by Kate DiCamillo

 
2020
Feb
Wed
  • 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    December 11 - The Lion, the Witch & the Wardrobe by C.S. Lewis

    January 15 - Because of Mr. Terupt by Rob Buyea

    February 12 - Flora & Ulysses: The Illuminated Adventures by Kate DiCamillo

 
2020
Mar
Wed
  • 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    March 11 - The Little Prince by Antoine de Saint-Exupéry

    April 8 - Badir and the Beaver by Shannon Stewart

    May 13 - The Fourteenth Goldfish by Jennifer Holm

 
2020
Apr
Wed
  • 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    March 11 - The Little Prince by Antoine de Saint-Exupéry

    April 8 - Badir and the Beaver by Shannon Stewart

    May 13 - The Fourteenth Goldfish by Jennifer Holm

 
2020
May
Wed
  • 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    March 11 - The Little Prince by Antoine de Saint-Exupéry

    April 8 - Badir and the Beaver by Shannon Stewart

    May 13 - The Fourteenth Goldfish by Jennifer Holm

 
2019
Dec
Thu
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    December 19 - The Miraculous Journey of Edward Tulane by Kate DiCamillo
    January 30 - The Land of Stories: the Wishing Spell by Chris Colfer
    February 27 - The Fourteenth Goldfish by Jennifer Holm

 
2020
Jan
Thu
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    December 19 - The Miraculous Journey of Edward Tulane by Kate DiCamillo
    January 30 - The Land of Stories: the Wishing Spell by Chris Colfer
    February 27 - The Fourteenth Goldfish by Jennifer Holm

 
2020
Feb
Thu
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    December 19 - The Miraculous Journey of Edward Tulane by Kate DiCamillo
    January 30 - The Land of Stories: the Wishing Spell by Chris Colfer
    February 27 - The Fourteenth Goldfish by Jennifer Holm

 
2020
Mar
Thu
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    March 26 - Rain, Reign by Ann M. Martin
    April 30 - All's Faire in Middle School by Victoria Jamieson
    May 28 - Restart by Gordon Korman

 
2020
Apr
Thu
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    March 26 - Rain, Reign by Ann M. Martin
    April 30 - All's Faire in Middle School by Victoria Jamieson
    May 28 - Restart by Gordon Korman

 
2020
May
Thu
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    March 26 - Rain, Reign by Ann M. Martin
    April 30 - All's Faire in Middle School by Victoria Jamieson
    May 28 - Restart by Gordon Korman

 
2020
Jan
Mon
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    December 2 - The Stonekeeper by Kazu Kibuishi
    January 6 - Roller Girl by Victoria Jamieson
    February 3 - The Lighting Thief by Rick Riordan

 
2020
Feb
Mon
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    December 2 - The Stonekeeper by Kazu Kibuishi
    January 6 - Roller Girl by Victoria Jamieson
    February 3 - The Lighting Thief by Rick Riordan

 
2020
Mar
Mon
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    March 2 - Gangsta Granny by David Walliams
    April 16 - The Invention of Hugo Cabret by Brian Selznick
    May 4 - Drama by Raina Telgemeier

 
2020
Apr
Mon
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    March 2 - Gangsta Granny by David Walliams
    April 16 - The Invention of Hugo Cabret by Brian Selznick
    May 4 - Drama by Raina Telgemeier

 
2020
May
Mon
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    March 2 - Gangsta Granny by David Walliams
    April 16 - The Invention of Hugo Cabret by Brian Selznick
    May 4 - Drama by Raina Telgemeier

 
See also:

Kids' Book Club

Sun Dec 1 6:30 PM
CCRL     Contact

Chess Club

Mon Dec 2 1:00 PM
VV     Contact

Chess Club

Tue Dec 3 6:45 PM
WO     Contact

Fun With French

Thu Dec 5 7:00 PM
BCRL     Contact

Chess Club

Fri Dec 6 4:00 PM
MA     Contact


What's On Program Guide