Enrich, Inspire, Transform
Top

Kids' Book Club

Share On

  • Get the book, read the book, and then come and tell us what you thought of it while enjoying activities and games based on the story! For ages 8-12.
 

Schedule

2018
Dec
Thu
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Dec. 20, 2018
    The Best Christmas Pageant Ever by Barbara Robinson
    Jan. 31, 2019
    Spy School by Stuart Gibbs
    Feb. 28, 2019
    Roller Girl by Victoria Jamieson
 
2019
Jan
Mon
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Dec 3 - Diary of A Wimpy Kid: Greg Heffley's Journal - Jeff Kinney Jan 7 - Flora and Ulysses: The Illuminated Adventures - Kate DiCamillo Feb 4 - Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone - J.K. Rowling
 
2019
Jan
Thu
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Dec. 20, 2018
    The Best Christmas Pageant Ever by Barbara Robinson
    Jan. 31, 2019
    Spy School by Stuart Gibbs
    Feb. 28, 2019
    Roller Girl by Victoria Jamieson
 
2019
Feb
Mon
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Dec 3 - Diary of A Wimpy Kid: Greg Heffley's Journal - Jeff Kinney Jan 7 - Flora and Ulysses: The Illuminated Adventures - Kate DiCamillo Feb 4 - Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone - J.K. Rowling
 
2019
Feb
Tue
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM


    December 4 Drama by Raina Telgemeier

    February 5 Tales from a not-so-fabulous life by Rachel Renee Russell

 
2019
Feb
Thu
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Dec. 20, 2018
    The Best Christmas Pageant Ever by Barbara Robinson
    Jan. 31, 2019
    Spy School by Stuart Gibbs
    Feb. 28, 2019
    Roller Girl by Victoria Jamieson
 
2019
Mar
Tue
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM


    March 5 Because of Mr. Terupt by Rob Buyea

    April 2 Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone by J.K Rowling

    May 7 The Way of the Samurai by Geronimo Stilton

 
2019
Mar
Wed
  • 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    March 6 Ghosts by Raina Telgemeier
    April 10 Frindle by Andrew Clements
    May 8 Because of Winn-Dixie by Kate DiCamillo
 
2019
Mar
Mon
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    March 11: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Roald Dahl April 8: Ghosts Raina Telgemeier May 13: The Boy Who Harnessed the Wind William Kamkwamba
 
2019
Mar
Thu
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Mar. 28, 2019
    Gangsta Granny by David Walliams
    Apr. 25, 2019
    Skellig by David Almond
    May 30, 2019
    Drama by Raina Telgemeier
 
2019
Apr
Tue
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM


    March 5 Because of Mr. Terupt by Rob Buyea

    April 2 Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone by J.K Rowling

    May 7 The Way of the Samurai by Geronimo Stilton

 
2019
Apr
Mon
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    March 11: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Roald Dahl April 8: Ghosts Raina Telgemeier May 13: The Boy Who Harnessed the Wind William Kamkwamba
 
2019
Apr
Wed
  • 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    March 6 Ghosts by Raina Telgemeier
    April 10 Frindle by Andrew Clements
    May 8 Because of Winn-Dixie by Kate DiCamillo
 
2019
Apr
Thu
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Mar. 28, 2019
    Gangsta Granny by David Walliams
    Apr. 25, 2019
    Skellig by David Almond
    May 30, 2019
    Drama by Raina Telgemeier
 
2019
May
Tue
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM


    March 5 Because of Mr. Terupt by Rob Buyea

    April 2 Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone by J.K Rowling

    May 7 The Way of the Samurai by Geronimo Stilton

 
2019
May
Wed
  • 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    March 6 Ghosts by Raina Telgemeier
    April 10 Frindle by Andrew Clements
    May 8 Because of Winn-Dixie by Kate DiCamillo
 
2019
May
Mon
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    March 11: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Roald Dahl April 8: Ghosts Raina Telgemeier May 13: The Boy Who Harnessed the Wind William Kamkwamba
 
2019
May
Thu
  • 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Mar. 28, 2019
    Gangsta Granny by David Walliams
    Apr. 25, 2019
    Skellig by David Almond
    May 30, 2019
    Drama by Raina Telgemeier
 
See also:

Chess Club

Sat Dec 1 1:00 PM

Reading Buddies for Kids!

Sat Dec 1 4:30 PM

Reading Buddies for Kids!

Sat Dec 1 5:30 PM

Cursive Like A Boss

Tue Dec 4 6:45 PM

Chess Club

Tue Dec 4 6:45 PM


What's On Program Guide