Enrich, Inspire, Transform
Top

Adult Book Club

  • Pick up a copy of the monthly title at the library.

 

Schedule

2019
Aug
Wed
  • 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    June 26 - My Brilliant Friend by Elena Ferrante
    July 31 - Everything I Never Told You by Celeste Ng
    August 28 - The German Girl by Armando Lucas Correa

 
2019
Sep
Wed
  • 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Wednesday, September 25, Call Me By Your Name by Andre Aciman Wednesday, October 30, 12 Rules for Life by Jordan B. Peterson
 
2019
Oct
Wed
  • 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Wednesday, September 25, Call Me By Your Name by Andre Aciman Wednesday, October 30, 12 Rules for Life by Jordan B. Peterson
 
2019
Aug
Tue
  • 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    June 25 - Speaking My Truth by Shelagh Rogers et al.
    July 30 - The Hate U Give by Angie Thomas
    August 27 - Don't I Know You? by Marni Jackson
 
2019
Sep
Tue
  • 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    24 September - The Break by Katherena Vermette
    29 October - The Nightingale by Kristin Hannah
    26 November - A Guide for the Perplexed by Dara Horn
    Please pick up and return your book at the Info Desk.

 
2019
Oct
Tue
  • 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    24 September - The Break by Katherena Vermette
    29 October - The Nightingale by Kristin Hannah
    26 November - A Guide for the Perplexed by Dara Horn
    Please pick up and return your book at the Info Desk.

 
2019
Nov
Tue
  • 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    24 September - The Break by Katherena Vermette
    29 October - The Nightingale by Kristin Hannah
    26 November - A Guide for the Perplexed by Dara Horn
    Please pick up and return your book at the Info Desk.

 
2019
Sep
Tue
  • 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM


    September 10 - The Hare with Amber Eyes by Edmund de Waal
    October 8 - The Orenda by Joseph Boyden
    November 12 - They Shall Inherit the Earth by Morley Callaghan

 
2019
Oct
Tue
  • 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM


    September 10 - The Hare with Amber Eyes by Edmund de Waal
    October 8 - The Orenda by Joseph Boyden
    November 12 - They Shall Inherit the Earth by Morley Callaghan

 
2019
Nov
Tue
  • 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM


    September 10 - The Hare with Amber Eyes by Edmund de Waal
    October 8 - The Orenda by Joseph Boyden
    November 12 - They Shall Inherit the Earth by Morley Callaghan

 
2019
Sep
Wed
  • 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    September 11 - Never Let Me Go by Kazuo Ishiguro
    October 16 - Homegoing by Yaa Gyasi
    November 13 - Milkman by Anna Burns

 
2019
Oct
Wed
  • 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    September 11 - Never Let Me Go by Kazuo Ishiguro
    October 16 - Homegoing by Yaa Gyasi
    November 13 - Milkman by Anna Burns

 
2019
Nov
Wed
  • 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    September 11 - Never Let Me Go by Kazuo Ishiguro
    October 16 - Homegoing by Yaa Gyasi
    November 13 - Milkman by Anna Burns

 
2019
Sep
Thu
 
2019
Oct
Thu
 
2019
Nov
Thu
 
2019
Sep
Mon
  • 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Selections are Everything I never told you by Celeste Ng (Sept.30), Never let me go by Kazuo Ishiguro (Oct.28) and The Home for Unwanted Girls by Joanna Goodman (Nov.25).
 
2019
Oct
Mon
  • 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Selections are Everything I never told you by Celeste Ng (Sept.30), Never let me go by Kazuo Ishiguro (Oct.28) and The Home for Unwanted Girls by Joanna Goodman (Nov.25).
 
2019
Nov
Mon
  • 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Selections are Everything I never told you by Celeste Ng (Sept.30), Never let me go by Kazuo Ishiguro (Oct.28) and The Home for Unwanted Girls by Joanna Goodman (Nov.25).
 
See also: